Tech Week Schedule

Version April 10, 2018

All events in Space Place Theater, North Hall, on the UI Campus 

 

Sunday, May 6, 2018

Preballet with Lexie arrive at 1:00.
1:15-1:45  Pre-ballet: Lexie (30 min.)

Preballet with Shannon arrive at 1:30.
1:45-2:15  Preballet: Shannon (30 min. )

Level 1A arrive at 2:00.
2:15-2:45  1A: Sonja (30 min)

Beg. Tap/Jazz with Lauren arrive at 2:30.
2:45-3:15  Beg. Tap/Jazz: Lauren (30 min.)

Level 1B arrive at 3:00.
3:15-3:45  1B: Kathryn (45 min.)

Cont. Tap/Jazz with Ashely arrive at 3:30.
3:45-4:30  Cont. Tap/Jazz: Ashley (30 min.)

4:30-4:45  Break

Level 2A arrive at 4:30.
4:45-5:30  2A: Kathryn (45 min.)

Level 2B arrive at 5:15.
5:30-6:15  2B: Aubrey (45 min.)

Level 3 arrive at 6:00.
6:15-7:00  3: Allie (45 min.)

Level 4/5 Arrive at 6:45 or earlier to warm-up.
7:00-7:45  4/5: Marc (45 min.)
7:45-8:45  4/5: Kristin (60 min.)

 

Monday evening, May 7, 2018

4:50 – 5:15 pm – Erin sets up space

5:15 – 6:30 pm – Class at Space Place Level 4/5

6:45 – 8:30 pm – Tech Level 4/5 Ensemble

 

Tuesday evening, May 8, 2018

Dancers arrive ten minutes before the times listed: 

5:00 – 5:20 pm – Tech Pre-Ballet with Shannon (20 min.) 

5:20 – 5:45 pm – Tech Pre-Ballet with Lexie (25 min.) 

5:45 – 6:10 pm – Tech 1A (25 min.) 

6:10 – 6:35 pm – Tech 1B (25 min.) 

6:35 – 7:05 pm – Tech 2A (30 min.) 

7:05 – 7:35 pm – Tech 2B (30 min.) 

7:35 – 8:05 pm – Tech Tap/Jazz with Lauren (30 min.) 

8:05 – 8:30 pm – Tech Tap/Jazz with Ashley (25 min.)

8:30 – 9:00 pm – Tech Ballet 3 (30 min.)

Level 4/5 – Class at Halsey, then Tech at Space Place:

9:00– 10:00pm – Level 4/5 with Kristin & Marc

 

Wednesday evening, May 9, 2018

Dancers arrive ten minutes before the times listed: 

5:30 – 7:30 pm, ALL LEVELS Mandatory Dress Rehearsal 

 

Thursday evening, May 10, 2018

Dancers arrive ten minutes before the times listed: 

6:15 – 8:00 pm, ALL LEVELS Mandatory Dress Rehearsal 

 

Friday evening, May 11, 2018

Dancers arrive ten minutes before the times listed: 

5:15 pm – Level 3/4/5 Warm up class

6:45 – 8:30 pm, All LEVELS Mandatory Performance 

 

Saturday evening, May 12, 2018

Dancers arrive ten minutes before the times listed: 

5:15 pm – Level 3/4/5 Warm up class
6:30 – 8:30 pm, ALL LEVELS Mandatory Performance 

 

Sunday, May 13, 2018

Dancers arrive ten minutes before the times listed: 

11:45 am – Level 3/4/5 Warm up class

1:00 – 3:00 pm, ALL LEVELS Mandatory Performance